Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For General Pico

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for General Pico. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare General Pico with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 15,4179,580
TiranaAlbania 12,0617,495
TamanrassetAlgeria 9,7536,061
TebessaAlgeria 10,8526,744
TimimounAlgeria 9,8486,119
TindoufAlgeria 9,1435,682
TouggourtAlgeria 10,5426,551
TrelewArgentina 844525
TucumanArgentina 996619
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,5788,437
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 13,5798,438
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,1928,819
TibooburraAustralia 12,2877,635
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,1118,147
TshaneBotswana 8,1075,038
TaguatingaBrazil 3,1201,939
TarauacaBrazil 3,1441,953
TauaBrazil 4,0722,531
TefeBrazil 3,5972,235
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 2,9541,836
TeresinaBrazil 4,0232,500
TiriosBrazil 4,2942,669
TorresBrazil 1,491926
TracuateuaBrazil 4,2232,624
Tres LagoasBrazil 2,0321,263
TriunfoBrazil 4,0452,514
TucuruiBrazil 3,8382,385
TuriacuBrazil 4,2262,626
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 11,9477,424
Terrace, BcCanada 11,7777,318
Teslin, YtCanada 12,3637,682
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 10,5956,584
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 11,5197,158
Thompson, MbCanada 10,6766,634
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 9,6856,019
Timmins, OnCanada 9,5325,923
Tofino, BcCanada 11,2346,981
Toronto, OntarioCanada 8,9625,569
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 8,9715,575
Trenton, OnCanada 8,9845,583
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 10,2686,380
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 9,1615,693
Temuco-MaquehueChile 857533
TaiyuanChina 19,62512,195
TaoyuanChina 18,73911,645
TengchongChina 17,95011,154
TønderDenmark 12,2067,585
TylstrupDenmark 12,4017,706
TystofteDenmark 12,3567,678
TamayoDominican Republic 6,0663,770
TahrirEgypt 12,2977,642
TantaEgypt 12,3307,662
TallinEstonia 13,2738,248
TartuEstonia 13,3288,282
TampereFinland 13,3138,273
TurkuFinland 13,1998,202
ToulonFrance 11,2436,986
ToulouseFrance 11,0016,836
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 8,2995,157
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 8,1555,067
TchibanGabon 8,4505,251
TbilisiGeorgia 13,9698,681
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 11,7467,299
TamaleGhana 8,2665,137
ThessalonikiGreece 12,2437,608
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 12,0317,476
TimehriGuyana 4,7282,938
TegucigalpaHonduras 6,0583,765
TelaHonduras 6,2403,877
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 15,0169,331
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 15,0169,331
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 15,1319,402
TabrizIran 13,9418,663
TeheranIran 14,2678,866
Tel AvivIsrael 12,7197,904
Taranto, PugliaItaly 11,8297,351
TarvisioItaly 11,9547,428
TermoliItaly 11,7677,312
TorinoItaly 11,4907,140
Torino/ CaselleItaly 11,4967,144
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 11,3317,041
TrevicoItaly 11,7247,285
TrevisoItaly 11,8117,340
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 11,9137,403
Turin, PiedmontItaly 11,4887,139
TabouIvory Coast 7,3634,575
TadotsuJapan 18,41511,443
TakadaJapan 18,04411,213
TakamatsuJapan 18,38911,427
TakayamaJapan 18,12711,264
TanegashimaJapan 18,53911,520
TatenoJapan 17,86911,104
TateyamaJapan 17,87711,109
TokushimaJapan 18,33711,395
TokyoJapan 17,89611,121
TomakomaiJapan 17,71311,007
TottoriJapan 18,39111,428
ToyamaJapan 18,13611,270
ToyookaJapan 18,33911,396
TsuJapan 18,17411,293
TsurugaJapan 18,22911,327
TsuyamaJapan 18,40611,438
TurgayKazakhstan 15,5379,655
TripoliLebanon 12,9198,028
TobrukLibya 11,8157,342
TripoliLibya 11,0316,855
TelsiaiLithuania 12,9968,076
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 10,7876,703
TolanaroMadagascar 10,0916,271
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 9,9596,189
ThyoloMalawi 9,7486,058
TawauMalaysia 16,51610,263
TessalitMali 9,2175,727
TimbuktuMali 8,6485,374
TombMali 8,6455,372
TidjikdjaMauritania 8,1665,075
TacubayaMexico 7,1744,458
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 7,3714,580
TarialanMongolia 18,08911,241
TosontsengelMongolia 17,94911,154
TsetserlegMongolia 18,22711,326
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 18,67411,604
TangierMorocco 9,9436,179
TarfayaMorocco 8,8515,500
TazaMorocco 9,9436,179
TaunggyiMyanmar 17,51610,885
TaungooMyanmar 17,32310,765
ThandweMyanmar 17,13510,648
TontoutaNew Caledonia 11,7197,282
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 9,4405,866
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 9,8606,127
TapanuiNew Zealand 9,5005,903
TauherenikauNew Zealand 9,5635,943
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 9,7486,058
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 9,7136,036
TaurangaNew Zealand 9,7876,081
Te AnauNew Zealand 9,6225,979
Te ArohaNew Zealand 9,8266,106
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 9,8736,135
Te KuitiNew Zealand 9,7986,088
Te TekoNew Zealand 9,7216,041
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 9,7606,065
TemukaNew Zealand 9,5385,927
TimaruNew Zealand 9,5365,926
Totara FlatNew Zealand 9,6806,015
TahouaNiger 9,1695,698
TillaberyNiger 8,8095,474
TaejonNorth Korea 19,01311,815
TromsoNorway 13,4268,343
TrondheimNorway 12,7897,948
ThumraitOman 13,6258,467
TacnaPeru 2,0651,283
TarapotoPeru 3,4932,171
TrujilloPeru 3,4442,140
Tacloban CityPhilippines 17,15410,659
TorunPoland 12,6387,853
TimisoaraRomania 12,4147,714
TambovRussia 14,0488,730
Tamdy-BulakRussia 15,5539,665
TaraRussia 16,12310,019
Tarko-SaleRussia 15,8969,878
TermezRussia 15,6879,748
TernejRussia 18,01311,193
TobolskRussia 15,7329,776
TomskRussia 16,72310,392
Tot’MaRussia 14,2758,870
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 14,9879,313
TuapseRussia 13,6088,456
TuraRussia 16,66010,353
TurukhanskRussia 16,19510,063
TaifSaudi Arabia 12,6327,850
TortosaSpain 10,7386,673
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 15,3619,546
TokerSudan 12,2047,583
TartousSyria 12,9478,046
TaipeiTaiwan 18,72711,637
TaboraTanzania 10,2696,381
TakThailand 17,32510,766
TrangThailand 16,45310,224
TabligboTogo 8,2605,133
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 4,5502,827
TunisTunisia 11,0996,897
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 14,5609,048
TireeUk 11,5627,185
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 11,6967,268
TernopilUkraine 12,9008,016
Treinta Y TresUruguay 901560
Talbotton, GaUsa 7,9064,913
Talkeetna, AkUsa 13,2898,258
Talladega, AlUsa 7,9824,960
Tallahassee, FlUsa 7,6624,761
Tampa, FloridaUsa 7,3484,566
Tarboro, NcUsa 8,0885,026
Taunton, MaUsa 8,6615,382
Tecumseh, NeUsa 9,0425,619
Temple, TxUsa 8,2145,104
Thibodaux, LaUsa 7,8144,856
Thomasville, AlUsa 7,9414,935
Tiffin, OhUsa 8,7685,449
Toledo, IaUsa 9,1385,678
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 8,8355,490
Tooele, UtUsa 9,8206,102
Topeka, KsUsa 8,9355,552
Towanda, PaUsa 8,7105,413
Trinidad, CoUsa 9,0885,647
Tuckerton, NjUsa 8,4435,247
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,0135,601
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,6585,380
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 8,0535,004
Two Harbors, MnUsa 9,6115,972
TashkentUzbekistan 15,9339,901
TumeremoVenezuela 4,7872,975


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -