Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For General Pico

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for General Pico. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare General Pico with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 15,5329,652
ShkoderAlbania 12,0887,512
SkikdaAlgeria 10,8706,755
SaltaArgentina 1,218757
San AntonioArgentina 577359
San LuisArgentina 361224
San RafaelArgentina 441274
Santa RosaArgentina 10767
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 884549
SarmientoArgentina 1,188739
Sydney (airport)Australia 11,4637,123
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 11,4707,128
SalzburgAustria 11,9987,455
SakiAzerbaijan 14,1288,779
SalyanAzerbaijan 14,2168,834
SamaxiAzerbaijan 14,2258,840
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 9,0015,593
SaveBenin 8,4465,248
Santa CruzBolivia 1,9931,239
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 12,1157,528
SalvadorBrazil 3,5692,218
Santa MariaBrazil 1,152716
SantaremBrazil 3,8172,372
SantosBrazil 2,1251,321
Sao CarlosBrazil 2,1631,344
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 3,4482,143
Sao GoncaloBrazil 4,1392,572
Sao JoaquimBrazil 1,541958
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 1,155718
Sao LourencoBrazil 2,3611,467
Sao LuisBrazil 4,1972,608
Sao MateusBrazil 3,0121,871
São PauloBrazil 2,1351,327
Sao SimaoBrazil 2,2301,386
Sena MadureiraBrazil 2,9961,862
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 3,6782,285
SerrinhaBrazil 3,6562,272
Sete LagoasBrazil 2,6271,632
SobralBrazil 4,2932,668
SoureBrazil 4,1952,607
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 3,3602,088
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 982610
SurubimBrazil 4,2082,615
SadovoBulgaria 12,4757,752
SandanskiBulgaria 12,3237,657
SofiaBulgaria 12,3917,700
SiemreapCambodia 17,23910,713
Sable Island, NsCanada 8,8635,507
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 10,5286,542
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 9,0115,600
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,8567,368
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 11,7077,275
Sarnia, OnCanada 9,2475,746
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 10,6236,601
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 9,3715,823
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 10,0676,256
Scott, SkCanada 10,7226,663
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 9,5575,939
Shearwater, NsCanada 8,9335,551
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 9,0575,628
Shingle Point, YtCanada 13,0648,118
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,9296,170
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,9356,174
Slave Lake, AbCanada 11,2186,971
Smithers, BcCanada 11,7357,292
Stephenville, NfCanada 9,3815,829
Summerside, PeCanada 9,1345,676
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 10,4876,516
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 10,4926,520
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 9,1115,662
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 8,6975,404
SalCape Verde 7,2424,500
SantiagoChile 681423
SewellChile 631392
ShanghaiChina 19,32212,007
ShantouChina 18,64711,587
ShenyangChina 19,09511,866
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 5,6923,537
Simon BolivarColombia 5,3233,308
San JoseCosta Rica 5,5053,421
SibenikCroatia 11,9357,417
SplitCroatia 11,9587,431
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 12,5447,795
StudsgårdDenmark 12,2817,631
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 6,1553,825
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 6,0443,756
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 6,1173,801
SalcedoDominican Republic 6,1643,830
SamanaDominican Republic 6,1333,811
San CristobalDominican Republic 6,0593,765
San J. MatasDominican Republic 6,1623,829
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 6,0723,773
San JuanDominican Republic 6,1113,797
San R. YumaDominican Republic 6,0413,754
SanchezDominican Republic 6,1363,813
SantiagoDominican Republic 6,1763,838
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 6,1883,845
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 6,0543,762
San GabrielEcuador 4,2922,667
SalloumEgypt 11,8977,393
Siwa OasisEgypt 11,7847,323
SohagEgypt 12,1497,550
St. KatrineEgypt 12,4707,749
San SalvadorEl Salvador 6,1133,798
StanleyFalkland Islands 1,8391,143
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 13,6478,480
StrasbourgFrance 11,7217,284
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 4,5752,843
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 4,6912,915
SukhumiGeorgia 13,7248,528
SchleswigGermany 12,2177,592
StuttgartGermany 11,8277,350
SamosGreece 12,3837,695
Skiros IslandGreece 12,2697,624
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 12,0437,484
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 11,4757,131
SiguiriGuinea 7,7594,822
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 6,2013,853
SzegedHungary 12,3637,683
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 12,1957,578
StykkisholmurIceland 11,7577,306
SagarIndia 16,19110,061
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 16,26210,105
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 15,0719,365
SemnanIran 14,4418,974
ShahroudIran 14,6029,074
ShirazIran 14,1178,773
ShannonIreland 11,1666,938
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 11,4087,089
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 11,8157,342
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 11,8677,375
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 11,5697,189
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 11,2496,991
Scuro MountainItaly 11,6997,270
SigonellaItaly 11,4717,128
SassandraIvory Coast 7,5084,665
SagaJapan 18,70011,621
SaigoJapan 18,47811,483
SakaiJapan 18,48211,485
SakataJapan 17,90411,125
SapporoJapan 17,72011,012
SaseboJapan 18,74811,650
SendaiJapan 17,81411,070
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 18,44011,459
ShimonosekiJapan 18,66311,597
ShinjoJapan 17,86411,101
ShionomisakiJapan 18,21511,319
ShirakawaJapan 17,87111,105
ShizuokaJapan 18,00811,191
SumotoJapan 18,31211,379
SuttsuJapan 17,81411,070
SuwaJapan 18,04911,216
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 1,396867
SavannakhetLaos 17,59610,934
SiauliaiLithuania 13,0558,113
SiluteLithuania 12,9208,029
SkopjeMacedonia 12,2307,600
Sambaba SudMadagascar 11,1296,916
SalimaMalawi 9,8526,122
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 16,69610,375
SibuMalaysia 16,27710,115
SanMali 8,2435,123
SegouMali 8,1465,062
SikassoMali 8,0244,986
St. BrandonMauritius 11,7047,273
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 6,6494,131
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 18,51411,505
SainshandMongolia 18,86811,725
SafiMorocco 9,4545,875
Sidi IfniMorocco 9,1505,686
SittweMyanmar 17,15310,659
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,7706,071
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 12,2987,642
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 13,6458,479
SaiqOman 14,2518,856
Salalah, DhofarOman 13,5958,448
SurOman 14,3888,941
SialkotPakistan 16,18610,058
SibbiPakistan 15,4809,619
San Juan BautistaParaguay 1,185736
San Juan De MarconaPeru 2,5281,571
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 16,98510,555
SandomierzPoland 12,7057,895
SniezkaPoland 12,3407,669
SuwalkiPoland 12,9498,047
SzczecinPoland 12,4287,723
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 9,8636,129
Santa MariaPortugal 9,0085,598
San JuanPuerto Rico 6,0243,743
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 11,0496,866
Satu MareRomania 12,6317,849
SibiuRomania 12,6087,835
SulinaRomania 12,9728,061
SadrinskRussia 15,5039,634
Saint PetersburgRussia 13,5968,449
SalekhardRussia 15,3629,546
SaratovRussia 14,3338,907
SejmcanRussia 16,11110,012
SelagoncyRussia 16,61610,325
Simusir IslandRussia 16,82110,453
SkovorodinoRussia 17,89411,120
SmolenskRussia 13,5228,403
SociRussia 13,6408,476
SortovalaRussia 13,6718,495
SuntarRussia 17,07210,609
SurgutRussia 15,8999,880
SverdlovskRussia 15,3099,513
SyktyvkarRussia 14,7179,145
St MaartenSaint Martin 5,9753,713
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 8,2825,146
SeychellesSeychelles 12,2747,627
SingaporeSingapore 15,9939,938
SliacSlovakia 12,4347,727
SeoulSouth Korea 19,03711,830
SineijuSouth Korea 19,15011,900
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 10,3896,456
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 10,7756,696
Santander, CantabriaSpain 10,6886,642
SevilleSpain 10,0796,263
SennarSudan 11,5387,170
ShambatSudan 11,5727,191
ShendiSudan 11,7167,280
StenseleSweden 13,1618,179
StockholmSweden 12,9328,036
StorlienSweden 12,8557,988
SundsvallSweden 13,0568,113
SantisSwitzerland 11,7377,294
SongeaTanzania 10,1436,303
Sakon NakhonThailand 17,63110,956
SongkhlaThailand 16,46610,232
Suphan BuriThailand 17,16010,664
Surat ThaniThailand 16,59110,310
SurinThailand 17,37410,797
Sansanne-MangoTogo 8,4475,249
SokodeTogo 8,4035,222
SfaxTunisia 10,9886,828
SousseTunisia 11,0596,872
SamsunTurkey 13,2818,253
SiirtTurkey 13,5818,439
SivasTurkey 13,2688,245
SaragtTurkmenistan 15,1419,409
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 11,0666,876
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 11,7217,284
SarataUkraine 13,0068,082
SarnyUkraine 13,0438,105
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 13,2678,244
SumyUkraine 13,5488,419
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 14,1758,809
SaltoUruguay 714444
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,1636,315
Safford, AzUsa 9,0285,610
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 8,9485,560
Saint Leo, FlUsa 7,3374,559
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,7195,418
Saint Paul, NeUsa 9,2175,728
Saint Peter, MnUsa 9,3745,825
Salem, InUsa 8,6155,353
Salem, OrUsa 10,7616,687
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,8246,105
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,3865,211
San Antonio, TexasUsa 8,1125,041
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,4235,856
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,1446,303
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 6,0243,743
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,8476,119
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 9,6485,995
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,7036,030
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,8056,093
Santuck, ScUsa 8,0865,025
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 9,3715,823
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,7594,822
Scott City, KsUsa 9,0485,622
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,5305,922
Scottsburg, InUsa 8,6155,353
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 10,9386,797
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 10,9246,788
Sedan, KsUsa 8,7625,445
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 11,0326,855
Selma, AlUsa 7,9094,915
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 8,5815,332
Seymour, InUsa 8,6155,353
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 8,4825,271
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,9496,182
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 8,2015,096
Sioux City, IaUsa 9,2965,776
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 9,4265,857
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 8,9085,536
Southport, NcUsa 7,8904,903
Sparta, IlUsa 8,6355,366
Spencer, WvUsa 8,4935,278
Spickard, MoUsa 8,9845,583
Spokane, WaUsa 10,6966,647
Spooner, WiUsa 9,4945,900
Springfield, IlUsa 8,8105,475
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,6675,386
St Paul Island, AkUsa 14,2288,842
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 9,5335,924
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,7185,418
Stambaugh, MiUsa 9,4295,859
Stamford, CtUsa 8,5935,340
State College, PaUsa 8,6275,361
State University, MsUsa 8,0795,020
State University, NmUsa 8,7745,452
Staunton, VaUsa 8,3625,196
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,5475,933
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,9005,531
Stockton, CaUsa 10,0986,275
Storm Lake, IaUsa 9,2785,765
Storrs, CtUsa 8,6625,383
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,4645,260
Summerville, ScUsa 7,8304,866
Sunnyside, WaUsa 10,6866,641
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,8325,489
Syracuse, NeUsa 9,1425,681
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 8,8535,502
SamarkandUzbekistan 15,7089,761
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,9283,062
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,8633,022
Santa ElenaVenezuela 4,4902,790
SmaraWestern Sahara 8,8465,497
SocotraYemen 13,3088,270
SenangaZambia 8,7095,412
SerenjeZambia 9,5045,906
SeshekeZambia 8,7155,416
SolweziZambia 9,2335,737


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -