Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For General Pico

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for General Pico. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare General Pico with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,5516,556
Port BlairAndaman Islands 16,44610,220
ParanaArgentina 530329
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 910566
PehuajoArgentina 168104
PergaminoArgentina 353219
PigeArgentina 244152
Pilar ObsArgentina 449279
PosadasArgentina 1,183735
PresidenciaArgentina 1,037644
Puente Del IncaArgentina 650404
Punta IndioArgentina 586364
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,4957,765
Port HedlandAustralia 13,7758,560
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 9,0605,630
ParakouBenin 8,5525,315
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 4,0012,486
ParacatuBrazil 2,6461,644
ParanaBrazil 3,0291,882
ParanaguaBrazil 1,8421,145
ParanaibaBrazil 2,1631,344
ParintinsBrazil 3,7472,329
ParnaibaBrazil 4,2732,655
Passo FundoBrazil 1,352840
Patos De MinasBrazil 2,5461,582
PaulistanaBrazil 3,8302,380
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 3,9022,425
Pedra AzulBrazil 3,1231,941
PeixeBrazil 3,0421,890
PetrolinaBrazil 3,7562,334
PicosBrazil 3,9092,429
PiraiBrazil 2,4051,495
PirenopolisBrazil 2,6501,647
PompeuBrazil 2,5951,612
Ponta PoraBrazil 1,6581,030
Porto De MozBrazil 3,9592,460
Porto UniaoBrazil 1,601995
Porto VelhoBrazil 2,9951,861
Porto-AlegreBrazil 1,329826
Porto-NacionalBrazil 3,1711,971
PosseBrazil 2,9631,841
PlevenBulgaria 12,5197,780
PlovdivBulgaria 12,4627,744
Phnom PenhCambodia 17,09510,623
Peace River, AbCanada 11,4067,088
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 11,7787,319
Penticton, BcCanada 10,9496,804
Petawawa, OnCanada 9,1805,705
Peterborough, OnCanada 9,0105,599
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 10,0286,232
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,2086,965
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 9,2715,761
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,4397,108
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 10,1056,280
Prince Albert, SkCanada 10,6816,637
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 11,4497,115
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,8577,368
Princeton, BcCanada 10,3826,451
ParronChile 650404
Puerto AysenChile 1,315817
Puerto MonttChile 1,032641
Punta ArenasChile 2,0031,245
PingbianChina 19,45712,091
PeralesColombia 4,6182,870
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,6722,903
PuntarenasCosta Rica 5,5393,442
PragueCzech Republic 12,2147,590
PedernalesDominican Republic 6,0333,749
PimentelDominican Republic 6,1383,814
PoloDominican Republic 6,0323,749
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 6,2073,857
PichilingueEcuador 4,1762,595
PortoviejoEcuador 4,2232,624
PuyoEcuador 4,0752,532
Port-SaidEgypt 12,4597,742
ParisFrance 11,4367,107
PerpignanFrance 11,0276,852
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 9,5275,920
Port-GentilGabon 8,3895,213
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,7012,921
PotsdamGermany 12,2807,631
PatrasGreece 12,0237,471
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 12,4857,758
Prins Christian SundGreenland 10,8146,720
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 5,7813,593
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 6,0813,779
Puerto LempiraHonduras 6,0433,755
PecsHungary 12,2257,597
PambanIndia 15,2589,481
PuneIndia 15,4509,601
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,6219,707
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 15,9809,930
PadovaItaly 11,7777,318
Paganella MountainItaly 11,7717,315
Palermo, SicilyItaly 11,4027,086
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 11,3917,079
PantelleriaItaly 11,2216,973
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 11,6377,231
PerdasdefoguItaly 11,2376,983
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 11,6697,251
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 11,7407,295
PiacenzaItaly 11,6077,213
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 11,5697,189
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 11,7417,296
Ponza IslandItaly 11,5597,183
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 11,7397,295
Pratica Di MareItaly 11,5727,191
PrizziItaly 11,3857,075
PakseLaos 17,50010,875
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 16,26010,104
PamplemoussesMauritius 11,2626,998
PlaisanceMauritius 11,2466,988
PohnpeiMicronesia 14,6879,127
PodgoricaMontenegro 12,0847,509
PatheinMyanmar 17,02510,580
PutaoMyanmar 18,00711,190
PyiMyanmar 17,22510,703
PoindimieNew Caledonia 11,8717,377
PaeroaNew Zealand 9,8436,117
Palmerston NNew Zealand 9,6125,973
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 9,6125,973
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 9,6025,967
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 9,9596,188
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 9,7596,064
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 5,9163,676
Port HarcourtNigeria 8,6135,352
PohangNorth Korea 18,83211,703
PyongyangNorth Korea 19,09511,866
PadidanPakistan 15,3849,560
PanjgurPakistan 15,0269,337
ParachinarPakistan 15,8339,839
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 14,8899,252
PeshawarPakistan 15,9729,925
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,0388,723
PilarParaguay 1,108688
PiscoPeru 2,7421,704
PiuraPeru 3,8052,364
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 2,6271,632
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 17,11910,638
PoznanPoland 12,5017,768
PrzemyslPoland 12,7277,908
Penhas DouradasPortugal 10,2276,355
PortalegrePortugal 10,1426,302
Porto Portugal 10,2266,355
PavelecRussia 13,9408,662
PecoraRussia 14,9909,315
PermRussia 15,0359,343
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 16,21310,075
PetrozavodskRussia 13,8558,610
PjatigorskRussia 13,9058,640
PoronajskRussia 17,37110,795
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 13,6148,460
Providenja BayRussia 14,4608,985
PskovRussia 13,4148,336
PodorSenegal 7,7634,824
PopradSlovakia 12,5277,784
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 7,8404,872
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,5375,305
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 10,7866,703
PuttalamSri Lanka 15,2089,451
Port SudanSudan 12,2267,597
ParamariboSuriname 4,7062,925
PiteňSweden 13,3588,301
PalmyraSyria 13,1298,159
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 8,5175,293
PhetchabunThailand 17,40310,814
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 17,38610,804
PhraeThailand 17,50110,875
PhuketThailand 16,42910,209
Phuket (airport)Thailand 16,45010,222
Prachin BuriThailand 17,18610,680
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 16,88910,495
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 5,1563,204
Plymouth, EnglandUk 11,2086,965
PoltavaUkraine 13,4948,386
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 738459
PradoUruguay 691429
Punta Del EsteUruguay 797495
Palestine, IlUsa 8,6715,389
Pana, IlUsa 8,7445,434
Paoli, InUsa 8,6155,353
Paris, IlUsa 8,7765,454
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,7026,029
Pascagoula, MsUsa 7,7904,841
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,6956,024
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,5645,322
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,7225,420
Pawnee City, NeUsa 9,0425,619
Pendleton, OrUsa 10,6006,587
Pensacola, FlUsa 7,7564,820
Peoria, IlUsa 8,8955,528
Perry, OkUsa 8,6835,396
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,4875,274
Philo, OhUsa 8,6225,358
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,1795,704
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,6385,989
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,3115,164
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,6786,014
Pipestone, MnUsa 9,4535,874
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,6415,369
Plainfield, NjUsa 8,5935,340
Plymouth, MaUsa 8,6595,381
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,4565,255
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 10,0466,243
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,6786,014
Pontiac, IlUsa 8,9105,537
Pontotoc, MsUsa 8,2085,100
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,0046,838
Port Arthur, TxUsa 7,9574,944
Port Jervis, NyUsa 8,6065,348
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,0046,838
Portage, WiUsa 9,2225,731
Portland, MaineUsa 8,8485,498
Portland, OregonUsa 10,7936,707
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 9,1865,709
Prescott, ArUsa 8,3255,173
Priest River, IdUsa 10,7116,656
Princess Anne, MdUsa 8,2925,153
Princeton, InUsa 8,5675,324
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 8,6465,373
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,2325,737
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,6092,864
PetaukeZambia 9,5325,923


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -