Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For General Pico

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for General Pico. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare General Pico with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 15,7779,804
KandaharAfghanistan 15,3759,554
KhostAfghanistan 15,8059,821
KunduzAfghanistan 15,8109,824
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 2,9641,842
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,6027,831
KlagenfurtAustria 12,0097,463
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 14,0518,731
KandiBenin 8,7075,411
Kamloops, BcCanada 11,0906,892
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 9,6425,992
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 9,6435,992
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,9786,822
Kenora, OnCanada 9,9726,197
Kingston, OnCanada 8,9815,581
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 13,2008,203
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 12,2777,629
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 10,4396,487
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 9,1085,660
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 16,48210,242
KashiChina 16,47210,236
KunmingChina 18,25611,345
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,7475,436
KhargaEgypt 11,9877,449
KosseirEgypt 12,3447,671
KajaaniFinland 13,6018,452
KuopioFinland 13,5578,424
KuusamoFinland 13,7178,524
KarlsruheGermany 11,7967,330
KasselGermany 12,0067,461
KonstanzGermany 11,7567,306
KumasiGhana 8,0094,977
KalamataGreece 11,9757,441
KerkiraGreece 11,9697,438
Kythira IslandGreece 12,0057,460
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 11,4737,129
Kap TobinGreenland 12,2647,621
KankanGuinea 7,6664,764
KindiaGuinea 7,3674,578
KissidougouGuinea 7,5304,679
Kahului, MauiHawaii 11,5767,193
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 18,51311,504
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 18,51211,503
KeszthelyHungary 12,2037,583
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 11,7687,313
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 16,94910,532
KotaIndia 15,9999,942
KozhikodeIndia 15,1279,400
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 14,8579,233
KermanIran 14,5359,032
KermanshahIran 13,8608,612
Khoram AbadIran 13,9168,648
KilkennyIreland 11,2326,980
KingstonJamaica 6,1203,803
KagoshimaJapan 18,61511,568
KanazawaJapan 18,18511,301
KaruizawaJapan 18,01311,193
KatsuuraJapan 17,83911,085
KawaguchikoJapan 17,98411,175
KitamiesashiJapan 17,57210,920
KobeJapan 18,29111,366
KochiJapan 18,41711,444
KofuJapan 18,00511,189
KumagayaJapan 17,93711,146
KumamotoJapan 18,65011,589
KumejimaJapan 18,56911,539
KureJapan 18,52311,510
KushiroJapan 17,47810,861
KutchanJapan 17,76911,042
KyotoJapan 18,25011,340
KokpektyKazakhstan 16,90610,505
KitaleKenya 10,8646,751
Kuwait CityKuwait 13,6968,511
KufraLibya 11,2997,021
KaunasLithuania 13,0368,101
KlaipedaLithuania 12,9188,028
KybartaiLithuania 12,9638,055
KarongaMalawi 10,0426,240
Kota BharuMalaysia 16,43510,213
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 16,70510,381
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 16,0899,998
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 16,38010,178
KuantanMalaysia 16,22210,081
KuchingMalaysia 16,16210,043
KayesMali 7,8294,865
KeniebaMali 7,7164,795
KidalMali 9,1145,663
KitaMali 7,8664,888
KoutiaMali 8,1215,046
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 14,0168,710
KisinevMoldova 13,0058,081
KhalkhgolMongolia 18,67611,605
KhatgalMongolia 17,92811,141
KhovdMongolia 17,57210,919
KhujirtMongolia 18,34111,397
KhutagMongolia 18,13811,271
KenitraMorocco 9,7856,080
KalewaMyanmar 17,48510,866
KathaMyanmar 17,71411,008
KawthaungMyanmar 16,64210,342
KayukpyuMyanmar 17,15010,657
KengtungMyanmar 17,74011,024
KhamtiMyanmar 17,78311,051
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,6384,746
KathmanduNepal 16,97510,549
KoumacNew Caledonia 11,9727,440
KaikouraNew Zealand 9,5555,937
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 9,7066,031
KaitokeNew Zealand 9,5795,952
KarioiNew Zealand 9,6866,019
KawerauNew Zealand 9,7216,041
KopuaNew Zealand 9,5935,961
KanoNigeria 9,2425,743
KangnungNorth Korea 18,86711,724
KarasjokNorway 13,6638,490
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 12,4727,750
KristiansandNorway 12,3647,683
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 12,6577,865
KhasabOman 14,2848,876
KarachiPakistan 15,1829,434
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 15,2019,446
KhanpurPakistan 15,6949,753
KhuzdarPakistan 15,2949,504
KororPalau 16,35610,164
Kasprowy WierchPoland 12,5197,779
KlodzkoPoland 12,3767,691
KoszalinPoland 12,5607,805
KrakowPoland 12,5537,801
KalakanRussia 17,85611,096
KaliningradRussia 12,8397,978
KamenskoeRussia 15,4979,630
KandalaksaRussia 13,8828,626
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 14,3518,918
KazanRussia 14,6059,076
KemRussia 13,9418,663
KerchRussia 13,4638,366
KhabarovskRussia 17,91511,133
KirenskRussia 17,48810,867
KirovRussia 14,6509,104
KljuciRussia 15,9839,932
KolpasevRussia 16,51810,264
KorfRussia 15,5749,678
KostromaRussia 14,1258,777
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 15,4009,569
KotlasRussia 14,4999,010
KrasnodarRussia 13,6498,482
KrasnojarskRussia 15,2859,498
KrasnoufimskRussia 15,1379,406
KrasnoyarskRussia 17,15110,658
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 14,4788,997
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 14,6619,111
KurganRussia 15,6219,707
KurskRussia 13,6798,500
KyraRussia 18,43511,455
KigaliRwanda 10,2306,357
KoldaSenegal 7,4444,626
KabalaSierra Leone 7,4304,617
KosiceSlovakia 12,5737,813
KimberleySouth Africa 8,0725,016
KimchaekSouth Korea 18,75711,656
KurunegalaSri Lanka 15,2049,448
KadugliSudan 11,0286,853
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 11,6887,263
KassalaSudan 11,9067,398
KhartoumSudan 11,5707,190
KostiSudan 11,4297,102
KalmarSweden 12,7067,895
KaresuandoSweden 13,5148,398
KarlstadSweden 12,7017,892
KristianstadSweden 12,5527,800
KamishliSyria 13,4848,379
KanchanaburiThailand 17,08410,616
Khlong YaiThailand 17,03510,586
Khon KaenThailand 17,49510,871
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 17,07010,608
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 17,31310,758
KairouanTunisia 11,0106,842
KahramanmarasTurkey 13,1638,180
KarsTurkey 13,7808,563
KastamonuTurkey 13,0938,136
KayseriTurkey 13,1028,142
KonyaTurkey 12,8347,975
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 15,1189,394
KushkaTurkmenistan 15,1999,445
KinlossUk 11,7957,330
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 13,6158,461
KievUkraine 13,2608,240
KirillovkaUkraine 13,5328,409
KirovogradUkraine 13,2918,259
KlepininoUkraine 13,3138,273
KomissarovkaUkraine 13,4058,330
Kovel’Ukraine 12,9178,027
Krovoj RogUkraine 13,3428,291
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 8,9525,563
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 10,5966,584
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,9245,545
Keene, NhUsa 8,7915,463
Kenton, OhUsa 8,7765,453
Kenton, OkUsa 9,0425,619
Key West, FloridaUsa 6,9624,326
Kimball, NeUsa 9,4665,882
King Salmon, AkUsa 13,4918,383
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,7245,421
Kinston, NcUsa 7,9994,971
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,4786,511
Knoxville, TnUsa 8,2235,110
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 13,2268,219
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 13,9958,697
KabompoZambia 8,9495,561
KabweZambia 9,2725,762
Kabwe AgrometZambia 9,2785,766
KafirondaZambia 9,3605,816
KaomaZambia 8,9265,547
KasamaZambia 9,7826,078
KasempaZambia 9,0995,654
KawambwaZambia 9,6275,982
KaroiZimbabwe 9,2205,729


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -