Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For General Pico

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for General Pico. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare General Pico with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 15,1529,416
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 10,4466,491
HuamboAngola 8,2425,122
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8998,637
Hobart (airport)Australia 10,7256,665
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 10,7256,665
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,0718,123
Horta, FaialAzores 9,0075,597
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 12,6217,843
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,9355,552
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 8,9615,568
Hamilton, OnCanada 8,9225,544
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,9046,154
Harrow, OnCanada 8,8605,506
Hay River, NtCanada 11,7247,285
Hope, BcCanada 11,0356,858
HaikouChina 18,17411,293
HailarChina 18,48311,485
HamiChina 17,91211,131
HetanChina 16,78110,428
HavanaCuba 6,8144,234
Hato MayorDominican Republic 6,0823,780
HigueyDominican Republic 6,0603,766
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 6,1103,797
HelwanEgypt 12,3077,648
HurguadaEgypt 12,3557,677
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 12,0017,457
HelsinkiFinland 13,3048,268
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 13,3288,282
HaoFrench Polynesia 7,7174,795
HamburgGermany 12,1857,572
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 12,1857,572
HannoverGermany 12,0947,515
HelgolandGermany 12,1067,523
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 11,8757,379
Heraklion, CreteGreece 12,1177,530
HolsteinsborgGreenland 11,4457,112
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 11,3847,074
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 11,7347,291
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 11,9017,395
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 15,7829,807
HaifaIsrael 12,7707,935
HaboroJapan 17,65610,972
HachijojimaJapan 17,84311,088
HachinoheJapan 17,74811,029
HagiJapan 18,63011,577
HakodateJapan 17,79311,057
HamadaJapan 18,57911,545
HamamatsuJapan 18,06711,227
HikoneJapan 18,20711,314
HimejiJapan 18,34311,398
HiradoJapan 18,77111,664
HirooJapan 17,57610,922
HiroshimaJapan 18,53411,517
HitaJapan 18,64511,586
HitoyoshiJapan 18,62411,573
HunLibya 11,0126,843
HomboriMali 8,6435,371
HomalinMyanmar 17,64710,966
Hpa-AnMyanmar 17,21910,700
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 9,5945,962
HighbankNew Zealand 9,5705,947
HokitikaNew Zealand 9,6816,016
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 9,5115,911
HororataNew Zealand 9,5585,939
HyderabadPakistan 15,3409,533
HuanucoPeru 3,1361,949
HelPoland 12,7337,912
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 17,91011,130
Hanty-MansijskRussia 15,6889,749
HatangaRussia 15,9049,883
Hoseda-HardRussia 15,0439,348
Hutts GateSaint Helena 6,1193,802
HailSaudi Arabia 13,0668,120
HurbanovoSlovakia 12,3307,662
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,2238,217
HaejuSouth Korea 19,13611,891
HyesanSouth Korea 18,80211,684
HambantotaSri Lanka 15,1539,416
HalaibSudan 12,3297,661
Halfa El GedidaSudan 11,8257,348
HudeibaSudan 11,8137,341
HaparandaSweden 13,4928,384
HarnosandSweden 13,0838,130
HamaSyria 13,0298,097
HassakahSyria 13,4218,340
Hua HinThailand 16,96910,544
HakkariTurkey 13,7148,522
Hull, EnglandUk 11,6587,245
HersonUkraine 13,2388,226
Hmel’NickijUkraine 12,9828,067
Hallettsville, TxUsa 8,0334,992
Hanover, NhUsa 8,9015,531
Harrisburg, IlUsa 8,5985,343
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,5475,311
Hart, MiUsa 9,1435,682
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 8,6805,394
Hartington, NeUsa 9,3505,810
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,8344,868
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,6135,973
Hays, KsUsa 9,0605,630
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,2536,371
Hebron, NeUsa 9,1185,666
Helena, MtUsa 10,3426,427
Hemlock, NyUsa 8,8705,512
Henderson, NcUsa 8,1085,038
Hendersonville, NcUsa 8,0865,025
Hermit, CoUsa 9,3265,795
Hernando, MsUsa 8,3015,158
Highland Home, AlUsa 7,8774,895
Highmore, SdUsa 9,6495,996
Hightstown, NjUsa 8,4965,279
Hillsboro, IlUsa 8,7015,407
Hillsdale, MiUsa 8,9065,534
Holly, CoUsa 9,0925,650
Homer, AkUsa 13,2518,234
Hoopeston, IlUsa 8,8155,478
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 8,4335,240
Horton, KsUsa 8,9905,587
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,6135,973
Hot Springs, VaUsa 8,3645,198
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 9,1505,686
Houma, LaUsa 7,7904,841
Houston, TexasUsa 8,0154,980
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 8,4605,257
Huntsville, AlUsa 8,1795,083
Huron, SdUsa 9,5595,940
HanoiVietnam 18,09711,245
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 17,08410,616
HarareZimbabwe 9,2815,768


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -