Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For General Pico

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for General Pico. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare General Pico with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 15,3969,567
ChlefAlgeria 10,4466,491
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 10,8086,717
CeresArgentina 668415
ChamicalArgentina 638397
ChepesArgentina 553344
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 1,165724
ConcordiaArgentina 722449
CórdobaArgentina 489304
Cordoba ObsArgentina 480298
CorrientesArgentina 1,031641
CairnsAustralia 13,3958,324
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 11,4137,092
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2738,248
CedunaAustralia 12,2577,616
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 12,4247,720
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 13,2478,232
Cobar MoAustralia 11,9327,415
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,8098,581
Coffs HarbourAustralia 11,7257,286
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 12,4937,763
ChittagongBangladesh 17,22810,705
CharnocksBarbados 5,4413,381
CotonouBenin 8,3195,169
C. ItapemirimBrazil 2,7531,711
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 2,5261,570
CabroboBrazil 3,9082,428
CaceresBrazil 2,2661,408
CaetiteBrazil 3,2001,989
Campina GrandeBrazil 4,2512,642
Campo GrandeBrazil 1,9161,190
Campo MouraoBrazil 1,6951,053
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 2,2711,411
Campos SalesBrazil 3,9812,474
CanavieirasBrazil 3,3192,062
CaparaoBrazil 2,7191,690
CapinopolisBrazil 2,3501,460
CaratingaBrazil 2,7531,711
CaravelasBrazil 3,1321,946
CarinhanhaBrazil 3,1061,930
CarolinaBrazil 3,5632,214
Castro, ParanáBrazil 1,7901,113
CataguasesBrazil 2,5901,610
CatalaoBrazil 2,4921,549
CatanduvaBrazil 2,1661,346
CaxiasBrazil 4,0152,495
Caxias Do SulBrazil 1,382859
Ceara MirimBrazil 4,4212,747
Cel. PachecoBrazil 2,5351,575
ChapecoBrazil 1,422884
Cidade VeraBrazil 2,7131,686
CipoBrazil 3,7342,321
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 3,3882,105
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 2,7201,690
CordeiroBrazil 2,5681,596
CorrentinaBrazil 3,1171,937
CorumbaBrazil 1,9471,210
CoximBrazil 2,1071,309
CrateusBrazil 4,1362,570
CuiabaBrazil 2,3661,470
CuritibaBrazil 1,7941,115
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 10,8286,728
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 12,1367,541
Campbell River, BcCanada 11,2747,006
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 11,3837,073
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 11,5867,200
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 10,7756,696
Cape Parry, NtCanada 12,7357,914
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,5037,148
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,7237,285
Cartwright, NfCanada 9,9636,191
Castlegar, BcCanada 10,8406,736
Chapais, QcCanada 9,5685,946
Charlo, NbCanada 9,3085,784
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 9,1115,662
Charlottetown, PeCanada 9,1175,665
Chatham Point, BcCanada 11,3127,029
Chatham, NbCanada 9,1975,715
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 11,2687,002
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 10,0646,254
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 9,9246,167
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 10,8706,755
Clinton Point, NtCanada 12,5797,817
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 11,8147,341
Cold Lake, AbCanada 10,9646,813
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 9,5315,922
Comox, BcCanada 11,2376,983
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 11,9457,423
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 11,2416,985
Coronation, AbCanada 10,8026,712
Cranbrook, BcCanada 10,7796,698
ChicoChile 1,379857
ChillanChile 751467
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 843524
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 1,112691
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 1,352840
Curico-General FreireChile 683424
ChangchunChina 18,82211,696
ChangduChina 18,17711,295
ChangshaChina 19,12611,885
ChengduChina 18,74811,650
ChongqingChina 18,87611,729
Camilo DazaColombia 4,9383,069
CrikvenicaCroatia 11,9437,422
CamagueyCuba 6,5224,053
CasablancaCuba 6,8324,246
ChebCzech Republic 12,1007,519
CopenhagenDenmark 12,4467,734
CabreraDominican Republic 6,1873,844
ConstanzDominican Republic 6,1153,800
CotuiDominican Republic 6,1303,809
CanarEcuador 4,0042,488
CairoEgypt 12,3267,660
CaenFrance 11,3107,028
ChateaurouxFrance 11,2596,996
CayenneFrench Guiana 4,6612,896
CocobeachGabon 8,5785,331
CologneGermany 11,8457,360
ChiosGreece 12,3617,681
CorfuGreece 11,9697,438
ConakryGuinea 7,2724,519
CatacamasHonduras 6,0923,786
CholutecaHonduras 5,9803,716
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 15,6159,704
CherrapunjiIndia 17,40410,815
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 17,40410,815
ChahbaharIran 14,6329,092
ClaremorrisIreland 11,2466,988
ClonesIreland 11,3657,062
Collooney, SligoIreland 11,3087,027
CorkIreland 11,1206,910
Cork (Ap)Ireland 11,1166,908
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 11,1826,949
CameriItaly 11,5827,197
CampobassoItaly 11,7167,281
Cape BellavistaItaly 11,2737,005
Cape CarbonaraItaly 11,2036,962
Cape FrascaItaly 11,1756,945
Cape MeleItaly 11,4447,112
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 11,6637,248
Catania, SicilyItaly 11,4867,137
CerviaItaly 11,7277,288
CiampinoItaly 11,5917,203
Cimone MountainItaly 11,6227,222
Cisa PassItaly 11,5917,203
CivitavecchiaItaly 11,5557,181
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 11,8657,373
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 11,4417,109
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 11,7277,287
ChibaJapan 17,86511,102
ChichibuJapan 17,96211,162
ChichijimaJapan 17,38310,802
ChoshiJapan 17,80011,061
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 12,9298,034
ChilekaMalawi 9,7576,063
ChitedzeMalawi 9,7546,061
ChitipaMalawi 10,0046,217
ChihuahuaMexico 8,4155,229
ComitanMexico 6,5034,041
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 15,2269,461
ChoibalsanMongolia 18,63111,578
ChoirMongolia 18,64511,586
CasablancaMorocco 9,6576,001
ChindeMozambique 9,6936,023
Coco IslandMyanmar 16,70310,380
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 10,2656,379
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 9,7066,031
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 9,4585,877
ChristchurchNew Zealand 9,5235,918
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 9,5255,919
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 9,5325,923
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 9,7206,040
CondegaNicaragua 5,9533,699
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 16,22710,084
ChejuNorth Korea 19,04411,834
ChunchonNorth Korea 18,96411,785
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 18,95711,780
ChhorPakistan 15,4709,613
ChitralPakistan 16,0449,970
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 1,429888
ConcepcionParaguay 1,494929
CajamarcaPeru 3,5132,183
ChachapoyasPeru 3,5822,226
ChiclayoPeru 3,6092,243
ChimbotePeru 3,3122,058
CuzcoPeru 2,5971,614
CzestochowaPoland 12,5497,798
CoimbraPortugal 10,1606,314
CalafatRomania 12,4327,725
CeahlauRomania 12,7987,953
ClujRomania 12,6247,845
ConstantaRomania 12,8487,984
CraiovaRomania 12,5157,777
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 15,3089,513
Cape KamennyjRussia 15,5269,648
Cape SalaurovaRussia 15,5879,686
Cape SmidtaRussia 14,7039,136
Cape UelenRussia 14,3068,890
Cape ZolotojRussia 17,73711,022
CaraRussia 17,65310,970
Cerdyn’Russia 15,0349,342
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 15,2889,500
ChitaRussia 18,18611,301
Cita/ KadalaRussia 18,18011,297
CokurdahRussia 15,7079,760
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 17,57810,923
Cape TownSouth Africa 7,2764,521
ChunggangSouth Korea 18,87311,728
CaceresSpain 10,2206,351
CadizSpain 9,9846,204
Ciudad RealSpain 10,3266,417
CordobaSpain 10,1786,325
ColomboSri Lanka 15,1219,396
ChaiyaphumThailand 17,39210,807
ChanthaburiThailand 17,08210,615
Chiang MaiThailand 17,48110,863
Chiang RaiThailand 17,64510,965
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 17,09810,625
ChumphonThailand 16,72610,394
CanakkaleTurkey 12,4767,752
CorumTurkey 13,1448,168
CharjewTurkmenistan 15,4149,578
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 15,5819,682
Cardiff, WalesUk 11,3267,038
CernovcyUkraine 12,8607,991
ChernigovUkraine 13,3488,294
CarrascoUruguay 709441
ColoniaUruguay 562349
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 5,9393,690
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 8,4995,281
Cambridge, MdUsa 8,4015,221
Camden, ScUsa 7,9554,943
Canton, NyUsa 9,0455,620
Cantonnw, SdUsa 9,3785,827
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,9854,962
Caribou, MeUsa 9,1915,711
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,7585,442
Casper, WyUsa 9,7556,062
Centralia, WaUsa 10,9266,789
Chambersburg, PaUsa 8,5305,301
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 8,1275,050
Charles City, IaUsa 9,2405,742
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,8064,851
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,8134,855
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 8,4385,244
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 8,0845,024
Charlottesville, VaUsa 8,3485,187
Chaska, MnUsa 9,4415,867
Chattanooga, TnUsa 8,1745,079
Chazy, NyUsa 9,0225,606
Chelsea, VtUsa 8,9055,533
Cheraw, ScUsa 8,0054,974
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,1875,709
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,5165,914
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 8,9565,565
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 8,9815,581
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,3126,408
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 8,7305,425
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,6045,968
Cincinnati, KyUsa 8,5855,335
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 8,5925,339
Circleville, OhUsa 8,6015,345
Clarinda, IaUsa 9,1055,658
Clark, SdUsa 9,6125,973
Clarksdale, MsUsa 8,2515,127
Clarksville, TnUsa 8,4335,240
Clayton, NmUsa 8,9965,590
Cleveland, OhioUsa 8,7725,451
Clinton, IaUsa 9,0435,620
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 13,7298,531
Coldwater, MiUsa 8,9065,534
College Park, MdUsa 8,4145,228
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,2935,775
Columbia, MoUsa 8,7875,460
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,9524,942
Columbus, GaUsa 8,6405,369
Columbus, InUsa 8,6155,353
Columbus, KsUsa 8,7035,408
Columbus, OhioUsa 8,6425,371
Conception, MoUsa 9,0055,596
Concordia, KansasUsa 9,0605,630
Conway, ArUsa 8,3895,213
Conway, ScUsa 7,9114,916
Cooperstown, NyUsa 8,8255,484
Corning, ArUsa 8,4565,255
Cornwall, VtUsa 8,9115,538
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 7,8964,907
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,2745,142
Cortland, NyUsa 8,7985,467
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,7486,679
Covington, LaUsa 7,9074,914
Covington, TnUsa 8,4235,234
Crete, NeUsa 9,1795,704
Crow Agency, MtUsa 10,0476,244
ChimbayUzbekistan 15,1859,436
CimbajUzbekistan 15,1859,436
CaracasVenezuela 5,1483,199
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 4,8763,030
CoroVenezuela 5,2763,279
ChipataZambia 9,6916,022
ChomaZambia 8,9975,591
ChipingeZimbabwe 9,2615,755


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -