Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For General Pico

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for General Pico. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare General Pico with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 15,6629,733
BustAfghanistan 15,2459,473
BatnaAlgeria 10,7506,680
BecharAlgeria 9,8456,118
BejaiaAlgeria 10,7336,670
Beni AbbesAlgeria 9,7456,055
BiskraAlgeria 10,6416,613
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 10,2326,358
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 2,9931,860
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 3,1091,932
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 3,1151,936
Base OrcadasAntarctica 3,0941,923
ByrdAntarctica 5,4673,397
Bahia BlancaArgentina 365227
BarilocheArgentina 885550
Buenos AiresArgentina 495307
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 12,0737,502
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 12,0047,460
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0178,710
BrestBelarus 12,8988,015
BrusselsBelgium 11,6887,263
Belize CityBelize 6,4604,014
BeninBenin 8,3195,169
BohiconBenin 8,3505,189
BermudaBermuda 7,5694,704
BageBrazil 1,017632
BambuiBrazil 2,4611,530
BarbacenaBrazil 2,5201,566
BarbalhaBrazil 4,0192,497
BarcelosBrazil 3,8612,399
BarraBrazil 3,4342,134
Barra Do CordaBrazil 3,8542,395
BarreirasBrazil 3,2252,004
BelémBrazil 4,1222,562
Belo HorizonteBrazil 2,6111,623
BelterraBrazil 3,7872,353
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 3,5642,215
Bom JesusBrazil 1,475917
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 3,2192,000
BrasiliaBrazil 2,7141,687
BrevesBrazil 4,0232,500
BurgasBulgaria 12,6797,879
BurundiBurundi 10,0696,257
BatouriCameroon 9,2335,738
Bagotville, QcCanada 9,3725,824
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 11,0366,858
Baker Lake, NtCanada 11,4747,130
Banff, AbCanada 10,9036,775
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 9,2915,774
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 9,8126,097
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 10,7066,653
Bissett, MbCanada 10,1376,299
Blue River, BcCanada 11,1516,930
Bonavista, NfCanada 9,1705,698
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,8127,340
Brandon, MbCanada 10,1636,316
Broadview, SkCanada 10,3006,400
Broughton Island, NtCanada 11,4797,133
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,4877,138
Burgeo, NfCanada 8,5345,303
Burns Lake, BcCanada 11,6437,235
Byron Bay, NtCanada 12,1977,579
BanguiCentral African Republic 9,5985,965
BiraoCentral African Republic 10,3646,440
Balmaceda PuertoChile 1,316818
BeijingChina 19,54412,145
BarranquillaColombia 5,3083,298
Benito SalasColombia 4,4642,774
BogotáColombia 4,6212,872
BrnoCzech Republic 12,3077,648
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,1836,328
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,5065,907
BaniDominican Republic 6,0413,754
BarahonaDominican Republic 6,0433,755
BayaguanaDominican Republic 6,0863,782
BahariyaEgypt 12,0167,467
Beni SuefEgypt 12,2427,607
BiarritzFrance 10,8176,722
BordeauxFrance 10,9706,817
BrestFrance 11,0446,863
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 8,7745,452
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 8,7755,453
BitamGabon 8,8185,480
BanjulGambia 7,3774,584
BerlinGermany 12,2987,642
BrockenGermany 12,1057,522
BokeGuinea 7,2944,533
BissauGuinea-Bissau 7,3164,546
BudapestHungary 12,3617,681
Budapest-LORINCHungary 12,3697,686
BangaloreIndia 15,3999,569
Belgaum (Sambre)India 15,3469,536
BhubaneshwarIndia 16,59110,310
BikanerIndia 15,9029,882
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 15,9049,883
BabolsarIran 14,4188,960
Bandar AbbasIran 14,3448,913
Bandar AnzaliIran 14,1788,811
Bandar LengehIran 14,1718,806
BirjandIran 14,8399,221
BushehrIran 13,9348,659
BaghdadIraq 13,5638,428
BasraIraq 13,7448,541
BelmulletIreland 11,2436,987
Birr, OffalyIreland 11,2446,987
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 11,8367,355
BergamoItaly 11,6557,243
BolognaItaly 11,6827,260
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 11,8097,338
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 11,6797,257
BrindisiItaly 11,8917,389
BondoukouIvory Coast 8,0094,977
BouakeIvory Coast 7,7994,847
BalkhashKazakhstan 16,40010,191
BeirutLebanon 12,8617,992
BenghaziLibya 11,5407,171
BirzaiLithuania 13,1488,170
BitolaMacedonia 12,1587,555
BlantyreMalawi 9,7576,063
BvumbweMalawi 9,7516,059
BintuluMalaysia 16,38610,183
BamakoMali 7,9424,935
Bko-SMali 7,9394,934
BougounMali 7,8874,901
Bir MoghreinMauritania 8,7115,413
BaitagMongolia 17,64610,966
BaruuhturuunMongolia 17,66510,977
BaruunkharaaMongolia 18,32711,389
Baruun-UrtMongolia 18,76911,663
BayandelgerMongolia 18,85311,715
BayankhongorMongolia 18,27211,355
Bayan-OvooMongolia 18,62911,576
BulganMongolia 18,22711,327
BhamawMyanmar 17,79011,055
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 9,4505,872
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 9,5715,948
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 9,4575,877
BlenheimNew Zealand 9,6185,977
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 9,6415,991
BluffieldsNicaragua 5,7063,546
BilmaNiger 10,0686,257
Birni N’KonniNiger 9,0915,649
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 13,6098,457
BergenNorway 12,3827,694
Bergen - FloridaNorway 12,3817,694
BjornoyaNorway 13,6048,454
Bodo, NordlandNorway 13,1508,172
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 12,9748,062
BadinPakistan 15,3479,537
BahawalnagarPakistan 15,9799,929
BalakotPakistan 16,13810,028
BarkhanPakistan 15,6589,730
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 5,2363,254
BascoPhilippines 18,23011,328
BialystokPoland 12,9148,025
BejaPortugal 10,0116,221
BragancaPortugal 10,3866,454
BistritaRomania 12,7077,896
BucharestRomania 12,6817,880
BajkitRussia 16,81010,446
BarabinskRussia 16,41010,198
BarnaulRussia 16,80410,442
BerezovoRussia 15,3899,563
BiserRussia 15,1859,436
BlagovescenskRussia 18,15911,284
BogdarinRussia 17,92111,136
BogucanyRussia 17,14110,651
BomnakRussia 17,68910,992
BorRussia 16,60310,317
BorzjaRussia 18,38011,422
BratskRussia 17,47910,862
BelgradeSerbia 12,3077,648
BoSierra Leone 7,2844,526
BontheSierra Leone 7,1944,470
BratislavaSlovakia 12,2797,630
BerberaSomalia 12,3737,689
BusanSouth Korea 18,85611,717
BadajozSpain 10,1436,303
BarcelonaSpain 10,8716,756
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 10,6096,593
BabanusaSudan 10,8806,761
BaselSwitzerland 11,6517,240
BernSwitzerland 11,6047,211
BangkokThailand 17,11210,634
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 17,13310,647
Bhumibol DamThailand 17,34910,781
BizerteTunisia 11,0976,896
BalikesirTurkey 12,5627,806
BursaTurkey 12,6787,878
BayramalyTurkmenistan 15,2559,480
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 11,4427,110
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 11,4457,112
Belfast-AldergroveUk 11,4467,113
Birmingham, EnglandUk 11,4947,143
Bournemouth-HurnUk 11,3587,058
Brighton, EnglandUk 11,4497,115
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,7636,067
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,3955,217
Baltimore, MdUsa 8,4325,239
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 13,8458,603
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 13,8448,603
Batesville, MsUsa 8,2165,106
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 7,8944,905
Beaver City, NeUsa 9,2055,720
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 8,3655,198
Bedford, MaUsa 8,6715,388
Beeville, TxUsa 7,9684,952
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 9,1055,658
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,1516,308
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 13,8348,596
Bethlehem, NhUsa 8,9015,531
Bettles, AkUsa 13,5258,404
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 13,1608,178
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 9,0985,654
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 10,1136,284
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 8,7535,439
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 8,0655,012
Bishop, CaUsa 9,8836,141
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,8876,144
Blacksburg, VaUsa 8,2905,151
Blackville, ScUsa 7,8924,904
Blaine, WaUsa 11,0696,879
Blakely, GaUsa 7,7424,811
Block Island, RiUsa 8,5595,319
Boerne, TxUsa 8,1505,065
Boise, IdahoUsa 10,2866,392
Booneville, MsUsa 8,2365,118
Boonton, NjUsa 8,5875,336
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 8,7125,414
Bowler, WiUsa 9,3265,795
Bowling Green, KyUsa 8,4045,222
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,7655,447
Brenham, TxUsa 8,0805,021
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 8,6015,345
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,3495,188
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 8,2525,128
Brockport W, NyUsa 8,8925,526
Brodhead, WiUsa 9,0895,648
Broken Bow, NeUsa 9,2965,777
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 8,0104,978
Brownsville, TexasUsa 7,7104,791
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,8325,489
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,1985,716
Buckhannon, WvUsa 8,4765,267
Bucyrus, OhUsa 8,7315,426
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 8,8755,515
Bunkie, LaUsa 7,9844,961
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 8,2785,144
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,9525,563
Burlington, VtUsa 8,9645,571
Burns, OregonUsa 10,4376,486
BajsunUzbekistan 15,6999,755
BarcelonaVenezuela 5,0963,166
BarquisimetoVenezuela 5,1233,183
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 8,9315,550
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 8,9225,544


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -